icon_faq_docs_center_33px_white_2
Why is there no value-added tax (VAT) for my payment?

VAT is charged when applicable by law after the service is invoiced, not at the point of payment. The VAT will appear in accordance with the services used on your invoice. For the correct charge, please provide us with your VAT number during your online payment if you have one. Depending on which country you are registered in, our services are VAT exempt, subject to domestic reverse charge as per VAT Act 1994 Section 55 or subject to reverse charge (Art. 196, 6. EU-Directive).