Will I be charged VAT?


Customers outside of the EU and United Kingdom are not charged VAT. While customers in the EU and the United Kingdom need to provide us their VAT number to avoid having VAT applied to their invoice.

Customers who are VAT-registered in the United Kingdom are subject to a domestic reverse charge as per (VAT Act 1994 Section 55). Customer accounts to HMRC for the reverse charge output tax on the VAT exclusive price of items. Customers who are VAT registered in Europe, excluding the United Kingdom, are subject to reverse charge (per Art. 196, 6. EU-Directive).